Members

Academic Award Recipients

Executive Committee Members

  • Jayson Palm, Co-Chair, St. David's
  • Connie Robertson, Co-Chair, myHealth
  • Kristin Hays, Hennepin County
  • Cari Lindberg, Minnetonka Family Collaborative Coordinator
  • Michelle Ferris, Director of Student Support Services

Full Council

Patty Acomb *

City Council, City of Minnetonka

Chris Anderson *

Director of Adult Faith Formation, Mount Calvary Lutheran Church

Bud Boberg

Director, Family Friends Inc.

Martha Brannon Director

His House Foundation

Nicole Buchholz

Minnetonka Center for the Arts

Curt Carpenter *

Principal, Clear Springs Elementary, Minnetonka Public Schools

Lisa Conway

Relate Counseling

Sandy Curry

Social Worker, Minnetonka Public Schools

Donna Dahl

Social Worker, Minnetonka Public Schools

Lindsey Decker

Latino Outreach Coordinator, MyHealth

Judy Elling

Executive Director, ResourceWest

Colleen Faber

Social Worker, Minnetonka Public Schools

David Farley

Social Worker, The Retreat

Michelle Ferris*

Director of Student Services, Minnetonka School District

Margaret Gaumond

Social Worker, Minnetonka Public Schools

Bob Goodale

Outreach Team Services, Minnetonka Public Schools

Kristin Hays

Hennepin County

Amy Horning

Social Worker, Minnetonka Public Schools

Peg Keenan

Executive Director, ICA Food Shelf

Ruth Kloser

Business Owner, Great Harvest Bread Company

Kathleen Leisman

Social Worker, Minnetonka Public Schools

Tim Litfin

Executive Director of Community Education, Minnetonka Public Schools

Brian Litsey

Police Chief, South Lake Police Department

Jackson LoToshia

Bank Manager, Bremer Bank

Linda McCollough

Mission Field Director, Excelsior Unity Methodist Church

Mary Miller

ECSE Coordinator, Minnetonka Public Schools

Rhonda Oliver

Executive Director, Reach and Restore

Rochelle Olson

Project Director, Tonka CARES

Jayson Palm *

Facilities Manager, St David's

Connie Robertson *

MyHealth

Maria Sanchez *

Community Development, CAPSH (Community Action Partnership)

Laura Sisterman

Program Support Coordinator, Sojourner Project

Dana Teller

Behavior Specialist, Minnetonka Public Schools

Darcie Thomsen

Research Associate, Wilder Research/HCCMHC

Jessica Thull

Social Worker, Minnetonka Public Schools

Carol Watson *

Community Development, CAPSH (Community Action Partnership)

Chip Whitacre

Deacon at Trinity Episcopal Church

Dave Williams

Sheriffs Office, Carver County

* - Voting Member


Voting Members

There are eight voting members, with the possible addition of up to two at-large members:

  • Two representatives of the Independent School District #276
  • One representative from Hennepin County (Hennepin County shall determine who its representative will be, depending on particular agenda items)
  • One representative from a Community Action Agency (CAPSH) or Head Start program operating within the Minnetonka School District
  • One representative from a city or county based public health agency operating within the Minnetonka School District
  • One representative from a city within the district representative from a city within the district
  • Two representatives from the social service/mental health provider community
  • Up to two at-large representatives from the above collaborative partners list, with a preference for parent and law enforcement/corrections representation